ACS Bus Routes

 
 
 
 

Athens Community School Bus Routes

High School AM

Dore Hill Road – 6:15 am

Stickney Hill Road – 6:25 am

Route 150/Town Line – 6:35 am

Fox Hill Road – 6:45 am

Hartland Road – 6:55 am

East Ridge Road – 7 am

Arrive at school 7:10 am

Bus 20

Brighton Village – 6:15 am

Campbell Road – 6:25 am

Valley Road – 6:30 am

Arrive at school – 7 am

Elementary Bus Run AM

Bus 1

Lord’s Hill Road – 7:30 am

Town Line/Rte 150 – 7:35 am

Stickney Hill Road – 7:40 am

South Main Street Rte. 150 – 7:45 am

Fox Hill Road – 7:55 am

Joaquin Road – 8:05 am

Hartland Road – 8:15 am

East Ridge Road – 8:20 am

Arrive at school 8:35 am

 Bus 20

Brighton Road Rte. 151 – 7:10 am

Campbell Road – 7:15 am

Brighton Village – 7:35 am

Solon Road – 7:45 am

North Road – 7:50 am

West Athens – 8 am

Hole in the Wall Road – 8:10 am

Valley Road – 8:15 am

School Street – 8:25 am

Eaton Corner Road – 8:30 am